Privacy Policy

 

With the objective of creating an environment of a better communication system, here at Gur Lavi Corp. we highly prioritize our customer privacy.

 

Protecting user’s privacy while providing a valuable and wonderful customer service is our utmost priority. GLC believes that data privacy ensures the free flow of information in providing an interactive service to promote innovation and growth. In collecting the necessary and pertinent information, we can guarantee customer satisfaction by meeting customer requirements and expectations.

 

We may update this Privacy Policy and all changes will be posted on this website.

 

By accessing, browsing, visiting and/or using the Site You hereby accept and agree without any limitation or qualification, to be legally bound and subject to the Privacy Policy as specified herein in this document.

 

Information We Collect and How We Use It

 

To ensure customer satisfaction, we may collect information that includes but not limited to:

 

    • Information you provided by filling and answering questions on our websites. This includes information such as name, email address, postal address and telephone number, job title, company name and address.

 

    • Information you provided by subscribing to our services, making inquiries, requesting for support and or reporting inconsistencies and inconvenience on our services.

 

    • Information relating to website usage such as Internet protocol address (IP Address), browsers, links clicked and pages visited while using our website and date and time of your visits.

 

    • Additional information that helps us to improve customer relationships as well as the products and services we provide such as your preferences and interests and user experience.

 

    • Records of our correspondence and the fulfillment of your requests and orders.

 

We may also send messages, notifications and newsletters, but you have the right and capability to unsubscribe to these information dissemination platforms.

 

When you use our website and electronically communicate with us, depending on your settings, we may use cookies, web beacons, small data text files, or similar technologies to identify your device and record your preferences, with your consent. The completeness and accuracy of your Personal Information help us improve our products and services. Thus, we encourage you to update your Personal Information from time to time.

 

We will not disclose your personal information outside of Telavi and its affiliates and accredited partners without your consent. We do not sell, rent, or lease personal information or our customer lists to third parties. All information gathered will be solely use to enhance the products, services and related transactions which includes billing and accounting purposes, customer analytics, marketing and promotion content and research on the marketability and efficiency of our product and services.

 

The information we collect may be combined with information obtained from other sources and other companies. We may compile and use this non-personal information to ensure continuous improvement being aware of the arising capabilities and problems, analyzing successes, statistics, diagnostics, inventory, configuration and performance of the software or services.

 

We may access and/or disclose any information if we believe such action is necessary to: (a) comply with any law, judicial, proceeding, government request, court order, legal process, rule or regulation or any process served on us; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Telavi (including the enforcement of our agreements); or (c) act in urgent circumstances or emergencies.

 

Customer Rights and Protection

 

We recognize that you can decide on how the information should be used or the extent of disclosure. GLC abided by the clause stated in the Data Privacy Act of 2012 on the customer’s right of privacy.

 

You have the right to seek indemnity for damages sustained, if any, due to inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained, or unauthorized use of your Personal Information.

 

Should you feel that there has been mishandling or misuse of your Personal Information, or that any of your data privacy rights have been violated, you may email us at marketing@gurlavi.com.ph

 

We are continuously developing our website security and privacy measures and arrangements against threats on information security. This includes close monitoring and maintenance of our storage, review processing practices, as well as the industry’s best practice, implementing physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access and alteration.

 

We are not responsible for information, content, application, product, or services that you might engage in by accessing the unauthorized links that may appear on our website. But because customer protection and safeguard is our utmost priority, we will ensure to take measures to fight spam, fraud, and unauthorized cookies. Further, we will not tolerate the use of our network that violates the law, which shall include but not be limited to photo or video voyeurism, child pornography and all other acts that are penalized by law.We shall cooperate with law enforcement agencies to curtail criminality and prevent criminals from wreaking havoc over the internet, which shall include the blocking of certain sites or prevention of access to certain individuals, all in accordance with the stipulations of the law and with respect to legal due process.

 

Contact Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to:

 

Email Address: marketing@gurlavi.com.ph

Contact Number: +639985833547

Expect that we shall process your request, inquiry and complaints promptly.